?

Log in

Jackie R's livejournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
jackiersucks

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Dec. 12th, 2005|09:33 pm]
jackiersucks
Hahaha, hi people this is not Jackie, hi Jackie!!*waves*, oh this is fun, never done this before, I love TIM TROSHAK!! HAHAHAHAHA LMFAO
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 31st, 2005|07:40 pm]
jackiersucks
jackiersucks's Halloween party:

0xtheusedx0 dressed as Benjamin Harrison.
_2526 gets drunk, strips naked, and somehow emerges dressed as the President of Rwanda.
amazin_asian212 dressed as a camel.
brittanyanne546 dressed as Martina Hingis, though it looked more like a character from Harry Potter and the Twin Prisoner.
brndnwgrl4life didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
cherry_swisher dressed as a linebacker for the Cowboys.
greenpools dressed as Tori Amos, and it suited them disturbingly well.
lil_shortay90 didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
punkrockin0504 dressed as Tiger Woods, and it suited them disturbingly well.
worlddictator gets drunk, strips naked, and somehow emerges dressed as a second baseman for the Royals.
xoxinvisblexox dressed as Wolfgang Puck.

Throw your own party at the Hallomeme!
Created with phpNonsense
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 16th, 2005|03:16 pm]
jackiersucks
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |Road Trippin - Red Hot Chili Peppers]

Yay for homecoming. That dance was pretty much the worst dance I went to. lol . Just kidding. I thought it was pretty fun. Like I was telling my friends about my words of wisdom, a dance is just a place where they play music. You have to make the dance fun for yourself. I was tearing up the dance floor! lol. I don't do that "bump n grind" kind of dance so I just danced however I felt. They didn't play that much good music. They played songs that I have never even heard of. I am so shocked that they didn't play
♪Pon De replay♪any Michael Jackson songs♪OUTKAST FOR CRYING OUT LOUD!
They played songs that sounded the same and were hard to dance to. The dj kept talking the whole time too. Justine~Marissa made a shout out to Hugo~ lol It was pretty funny. We kept losing everybody
Katy was trying to find this one kid the whole time
Lauren was with Katy sometimes, but danced with us quite a bit
Nicole was basically with me the whole time trying to figure out where everyone was at and that one kid
Angela was dancing then left because of some feelings, but then got up and danced w/ Brian and yeah those guys know the rest of the story
And I was trying to dance with whoever was still left in the group. Im so proud of myself! I didn't take off my shoes the whole time, but my feet hurt really bad afterwards and it was hard to walk. I saw cherie like 20 times! It was great and she made a ballon dog out of the ballon palm tree. I saw mike too and I told him to dance. We would say woohoo to each other, it was pretty funny. The afterparty was grand. Nicole's house was pretty chill. We went in the HotTub pretty cool and we had mewkshakes! lol Lauren's mom dropped me off and now I am at home. I might go to the Outlet mall soon to go see Mike at his work and probably look around. lol Alright I am out of here! Peace
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 16th, 2005|03:13 pm]
jackiersucks
[mood |sicksick]
[music |Hall and Oates - Maneater]

The Freekiest thing just happened to me just now. I might be hearing things or my house is haunted. I was in my garage, then as I was closing the door, I swear I heard a man's voice. It sounded like a yell like Shut Up or something that sounds similar. I know nobody is home. I am not going in my garage until someone gets home. It freeked me out that much. Okay well anyways my day was alright. Some wierd things happened 3rd Hour and Justine knows what I am talking about. EHH. lol. Yeah. My classes have been going alright I guess. I am glad it is the weekend because I am sick and I didn't want to miss a day of school so I went to school. Programming BASIC is a hard class I figured out. I thought it was just like an intro to computers or something, but boy was I wrong. James is mean. Like yesterday he said you are starting to break out on your face. Well It's not like I can help it. My face is stupid. And today he said ok breakout girl. Where's my shotgun? jeez I swear if he says something about it one more time I am going to explode. I'll say Okay Rectangle Teeth" or "I bite my thumb at you" or something. lol. I dont know. I'm going to eat something I'll update later. Bye to all of yous!

<3 JJJJAckie as in Jakie or jacie or jacque or gackie (that one looks wierd)
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 13th, 2005|03:23 pm]
jackiersucks
[mood |rejuvenatedrejuvenated]
[music |Polly - Nirvana]

~GREETINGS AND SALUTATIONS!
YAY! I THINK TODAY WAS ONE OF THE BEST DAYS IVE HAD SO FAR. I DONT KNOW WHY, BUT I AM EXTREMELY HAPPY FOR SOME REASON. I THINK I AM HAPPY BECAUSE A LOT OF PEOPLE TALKED TO ME TODAY AND I FEEL SPECIAL! LOL. EVERYTHING IS GOOD EXCEPT FOR MY ACNE. IT IS GETTING PRETTY BAD. I HOPE IT GOES AWAY FOREVER. I PROBABLY WILL GET ACNE SCARS LATER ON. BOO! MY SKIN SUCKS. I AM GOING TO EAT SOMETHING. PEACE OUT KIDS!



Hello, I've waited here for you, everlong
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 10th, 2005|07:05 pm]
jackiersucks
[mood |goodgood]
[music |Everlong - Foo Fighters]

Today was unbelievable. I actually did more things than Mike did. haha well anyways... Justine, Angela and I went to see the movie Exorcism of Emily Rose. It was pretty freeky. I could barel watch lol. After that we went to the bowling alley. Of course I lost and Justine won because she was on the bowling teem and Angela lost too. lol . Yes that was my wonderful day. My first week of school was good but I was so scared. I really don't know anyone in my first hour and we could pick our own seats, but I was freaking out because I didn't know anyone in the class. lol But Second Hour I am so glad I have a friend in that class. Third Hour I have friends yay! In fourth hour (band) I have a friend. Yeah I have no band friends except for Heather. lol. I have friends in my lunch too, yay! I was freaking out about lunch too because I didn't know who had my lunch. Fifth hour I have 2 friends and sixth hour I have a friend. Yay friends! Thursday was absolutely horrible for me for some reason. I guess it was because of piano.hmm. well anyways I'll update later. bye
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 2nd, 2005|01:13 pm]
jackiersucks
Someone emailed me the lunch schedule....so here it is if you don't know it


Howell High School
2005/2006
Lunch Schedule
(subject to change)

A Lunch 10:47-11:17
Math
Science
Band
Choir
P.E.
Leadership

B Lunch 11:12-11:42
English
Social Studies

C Lunch 11:47-12:17
Foreign Language
Art
Culinary Arts
Business
Human Service
Special Ed.
Marketing
Applied Tech.
Leadership




SO does anyone have lunch with me?
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 2nd, 2005|09:50 am]
jackiersucks
I am just doing some Asian quizzes


What Random Asian Are You? by WhoWhatWhen
Name:
You are
The Stereotype you match is,Being over worked by your parents.
Quiz created with MemeGen!











How much asian do you have in you? by xsilentxscreamx
Name
Age
Gender
Favorite video game
Number of asian friends
Percentage41
Quiz created with MemeGen!




what is your asian name? by 2points4honesty
your name?
how does my ass look in these jeans?
do you wish your eyes were squinty
do you ever find yourself taping your eyes squinty
you like fortune cookie?
your asian name is..WING WANG WONG
Quiz created with MemeGen!




What kind of Asian type are you? by raversglostix
Name/Username/Nickname
Age
Horoscope (Greek; Asian)
Favorite Color(s)
Your Type isChinese
You Like to doPractice with Swords
You speakJapanese andKorean
ETC.Do Calligraphy greatly
Quiz created with MemeGen!





This one makes me laugh


What Asian Guy Will You Marry? by seoulgirl242
Name?
Age?
Favorite Asian Country?
Ur Guy
Quiz created with MemeGen!






OK I am done with the Asian Quizzes
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 31st, 2005|02:25 pm]
jackiersucks
[mood |scaredscared]
[music |Carry On Wayward Son - Kansas]

OK so nothing much has really happened. Umm my computer broke down so I am using a labtop, school is starting school and I am scared, and I have to paint doors today. I am trying out yoga. Has anyone tried it? I think it actually works if you are trying to lose some weight. Also I am trying out that shaper ball thing. I think I lost like 5 pounds. But working out sucks. Anyways I still need to go school shopping because my mom thinks that I have 2 or 3 weeks left. But she is WRONG!! I love Autumn weather. I don't know why. It reminds me of Halloween and corn mazes and pumpkins and I don't know. It makes me feel at home. Ooooh! I can't wait till Halloween! I am going to a Pirate, but I don't know where I am going and who I am going with. I am definitly not going to trick or treat downtown Howell. I never get an candy. All my other friends got a lot of candy. I am probably going to Subdivisions. lol. OK See yall in school hopefully!


Jackie♣§╔╩╦╦§µ£0¶}ê╗«╥µ
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 10th, 2005|06:11 pm]
jackiersucks
[mood |happyhappy]

SWEET SALVATION! I GOT MY BRACES OFF TODAY!
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]